top of page

 Rosemary

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Rosemary essential oil is invigorating, enlivening and energising, giving clarity to the mind and aiding concentration. Rosemary essential oil is a toning essential oil for the body, helpful with muscular fatigue. Beneficial in hair care preparations, giving a healthy shine to hair. Useful in maintaining a healthy immune system. It has a penetrating, fresh, woody-balsamic and minty aroma. 

    Rosemary essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves, flowers and twigs. Rosemary essential oil is a member of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family and is also known as rosmarinus officinalis, rosmarinus coronarium, compass plant or incensier. Rosemary essential oil blends well with lavender, bergamot, frankincense, basil, cedarwood and peppermint.

Rosemary.jpg
Rosemary Oil 1 Litre.png
Rosemary Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Rosemary Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Brain Sketch
Rosemary Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of  Rosemary Essential Oil:

Rosemary Oil Benefits Hair Growth. When applied over the scalp rosemary essential oil helps stimulate hair growth. Rosemary Improves Memory. Liver Detoxification and Gallbladder Function. Rosemary Lowers Cortisol, it has anti-inflammatory properties, promotes nerve growth & improves circulation

Rosemary Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm  Rosemary Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2992

CAS No.

8000-25-7

HSN Code

33012990

Brand

E i Naturals

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Colourless/Pale Yellow

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

No Data Available

No Data Available

FDA No.

182.20

Biological Name

Rosmarinus Officinalis L

Odour

Characteristic

Boiling Point

No Data Available

EEC No.

283-291-9

CoE No.

406

EINECS No.

283-291-9

INCI Name

Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil

Relative Density

0.895 to 0.905 @ 20°C

Synonyms

Rosemary Oil

Refractive Index

1.465 to 1.467 @ 20°C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page