top of page

cinnamon bark

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil (Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil) is a strong antiseptic and has a cleansing effect. It has anti-fungal, anti-viral, bactericidal, warming, stimulating, energising and uplifting properties. Cinnamon Bark essential oil has a warm, spicy, oriental and somewhat harsh odour. Cinnamon Bark essential oil makes a lovely room fragrance, especially at Christmas - cinnamon, clove and orange oil together make a lovely festive fragrance. 

    

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation of the bark of Cinnamomum zeylanicum Nees. Cinnamon Bark essential oil is a member of the Lauraceae family and is also referred to as c. verum, laurus cinnamomum, ceylon cinnamon, seychelles cinnamon, cinnamon leaf, cinnamon leaf (oil). Cinnamon Bark essential oil blends well with frankincense, orange and ylang ylang

Cinnamon.jpg
Salad Preparation
Cinnamon Bark 1 Litre.png
Cinnamon Bark 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Cinnamon Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil:

Antibacterial, astringent, antiseptic, Immune stimulant, detoxifying agent, carminative, analgesic, anti-fungal, antidepressant, galactagogue, boosts brain function, improves blood circulation, anti-Inflammatory, antioxidant, respiratory Problems, heart Diseases, diabetes, mouth Freshener, indigestion, pain relief, arthritis, toothache, irregular menstruation, birth control, regularises urine discharge, increases sexual desire, helps In weight loss, reduces Ulcers, fights parasite development, soothes sore throat, treats headaches, effective functioning of kidneys, promotes hair growth, reduces hair problems, heals skin, for fuller lips, as an insect repellent, works as a home deodoriser & is used In perfumes.

Cinnamon Bark Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2291

CAS No.

84649-98-9

FDA No.

182.20

EEC No.

283-479-0

CoE No.

EINECS No.

283-479-0

133

HSN Code

33012917

Brand

Biological Name

E i Naturals

Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae.

INCI Name

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil.

Synonyms

N.A

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Pale Yellow

Reminiscent of Cinnamon oil

Relative Density

1.000 – 1.040 @ 200C

Refractive Index

1.573 – 1.600 @ 200C

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

Boiling Point

>60 c/c

No Data Available

No Data Available

Melting Point

No Data Available

Solubility in Water

Insoluble in water

bottom of page