top of page

clove bud

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Clove bud essential oil (Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Oil) or oil of the clove as it is often referred to is highly antiseptic and piercing. Clove bud essential oil is both uplifting and stimulating. It soothes and relaxes the digestive system when used to massage the abdomen. It is a natural analgaesic and antiseptic used primarily in dentistry for its main ingredient eugenol. It has a spicy and slightly fruity aroma. The various basils have such different scents because the herb has a number of different essential oils which come together in different proportions for various breeds.

Clove bud essential oil is extracted by water distillation from the buds and leaves, and by steam distillation from the stalks or stems. Clove bud essential oil is a member of the Myrtaceae family and is also referred to as eugenia aromatica, e. caryophyllus or syzygium aromaticum. Clove bud essential oil blends well with ylang ylang, lavender, clary sage and bergamot.

Clove.jpg
Clove Bud Oil 1 Litre.png
Clove Bud Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Clove Bud Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

At the Dentist
Clove Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Clove Bud Essential Oil:

In relieving respiratory problems, disinfecting properties, cure for stomach infection, depression and as digestive aid, as a skin care product, perfume  and soap ingredient, as a massage oil and flavouring.

Clove Bud Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Clove Bud Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2323

CAS No.

8000-34-8

FDA No.

184.1257

HSN Code

33012990

Brand

Biological Name

E i Naturals

Syzygium aromaticum (L.)

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Pale Brown

Spicy, eugenolic

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

Boiling Point

120 c/c

No Data Available

No Data Available

EEC No.

284-638-7

CoE No.

188

EINECS No.

284-638-7

INCI Name

Eugenia Caryophyllus bud oil

Synonyms

N.A

Relative Density

1.042 to 1.065 @200C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Refractive Index

1.528 to 1.538 @ 200C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page