top of page

 Neem

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines..

 

Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today.

Neem Leaves.jpg
Neem Oil 1 Litre.png
Neem Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Neem Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Alternative Medicine
Neem Oil Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of  Neem Essential Oil:

Its topical application can help treating worm, insect and mosquito bite. It works as insect repellent, It has anti-fungal properties and can be used to get rid of hair and skin disorders as well as dandruff and head lice, Most Ayurvedic medicines and beauty products make use of neem oil, In Ayurveda, it is used to treat urine infection, urine disorders as well as stomach/intestinal worms, You can also add a few drops on it in kaadha (a mix of ginger, tulsi leaves, pepper corn (crushed) and boiling hot water) and sip on it to improve immunity.

Neem Oil 25ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm  Neem Essential Oil

FEMA No.

None

CAS No.

8002-65-1

FDA No.

182.20

HSN Code

15159020

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Greenish Brown

Pungent Odour

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

>100 ̊C

No Data Available

Boiling Point

No Data Available

EEC No.

90063-92-6

CoE No.

None

EINECS No.

90063-92-6

INCI Name

Azadirachta Indica Seed Extract

Relative Density

0.921 - 0.965 @ 20 °C

Synonyms

Neem Oil

Refractive Index

1.450 - 1.485 @ 20 °C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page