top of page

citriodora

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

It Has Various Common Names, Which Are Lemon Myrtle, Lemon Scented Myrtle, Lemon Scented Ironwood. Generally Applicable In Floorwash & Perfumes, It Is Also Used On Humans And Their Clothing To Repel Insects. 

 

Citriodora Oil Is Also Excellent For Dandruff, Insect Repellent, Herpes, Candida, Fever, Hair Loss. It Blends With Harsh Lemon Herb Balsamic Cool. It Has Major Constituents Like Citronellal (63.6%), α-Citronellol (7.3%), Isopulegol Isomers (6.5%), Citronellyl Acetate (2.6%), P-Cymene (2.5%), Citronellal Dimmers (2.5%), α-Pinene (2.1%) And β-Caryophyllene (1.2%).

Citriodora.jpg
Citriodora Oil 1 Litre.png
Citriodora Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Citriodora Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Child at the Doctor
Citriodra Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Citriodora Essential Oil:

It is a natural insect repellant, arthritis, relieves from cold sores, cough, fever & flu.

CRAFTED STABILITY

Citriodora Oil 20 ml.png

I'm Citriodora Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2466

CAS No.

84775-80-4

FDA No.

182.20

HSN Code

33019090

Brand

Biological Name

E i Naturals

Backhousia citriodora

EEC No.

283-909-7

CoE No.

N.A

EINECS No.

283-909-7

INCI Name

Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil

Synonyms

N.A

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Relative Density

Refractive Index

Pale Yellow

Characteristic

0.85800 to 0.87700 @  25.00 °C

1.45100 to 1.46400 @  20.00 °C

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

Boiling Point

51.67°C

No Data Available

200.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg

Melting Point

No Data Available

Solubility in Water

Insoluble in water

bottom of page