top of page

Coriander

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Coriander Essential Oil is a refreshing and comforting oil. It is also warming and good for everyday aches and pains. It can also act as an aphrodisiac.

 

Coriander Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation of the ripe seeds. Coriander Essential Oil is a member of the Apiaceae family and is also referred to as coriander seed or chinese parsley. Coriander essential oil blends well with pine, cinnamon, petitgrain, clove bud, clary sage, sandalwood, frankincense, bergamot, cypress, jasmine, neroli and ginger.

Corainder.jpg
Coriander Oil 1 Litre.png
Coriander Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Coriander Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Physiotherapy
Coriander Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Coriander Essential Oil:

Promotes digestion and eases stomach upset, aids in a healthy insulin response, soothes joint and muscle discomfort, toning and rejuvenating to the skin, Its antibacterial , analgesic ,carminative and digestive , anti spasmodic , natural aphrodisiac. 

Coriander Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Coriander Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2333

CAS No.

84775-50-8

HSN Code

33012990

Brand

E i Naturals

FDA No.

182.10

Biological Name

Coriandrum sativum L. (Fam. Apiaceae)

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Colourless/Pale Yellow

Characteristic.

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

62 c/c

No Data Available

Boiling Point

> 100 @760mm Hg

EEC No.

283-880-0

CoE No.

154

EINECS No.

283-880-0

INCI Name

Coriandrum sativum seed oil

Synonyms

N.A

Relative Density

0.862 to 0.878 @ 200C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Refractive Index

1.462 to 1.472 @200C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page