top of page

Fennel

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Fennel oil has cleansing, toning, purifying and stimulating properties. Fennel oil is ideal for use with cellulite, especially when used in massage. It makes a refreshing mouthwash. Fennel oil has a sweet, aniseed aroma with an earthy tone.

    Fennel essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the ripe fruits of foeniculum vulgare Mill. Fennel oil is a member of the Aniaceae (unbelliferae) family and is also know as F. officinalis, f. capaillaceum, anethum foeniculum and fenkel. Fennel oil blends well with lavender.

Fennel.jpg
Fennel Oil 1 Litre.png
Fennel Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Fennel Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Woman in Pain
Fennel Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Fennel Essential Oil:

Relieves indigestion and digestive troubles, eases monthly menstrual cycles, supports a healthy lymphatic system, calms minor skin irritation, its a natural laxative, expectorant, purifying and detoxifying  digestive system & as antimicrobial agents.

Fennel Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Fennel Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2843

CAS No.

8006-84-6

FDA No.

182.20

EEC No.

282-892-3

CoE No.

200

EINECS No.

282-892-3

HSN Code

33012990

Appearance

Liquid

Brand

Biological Name

INCI Name

Synonyms

E i Naturals

Foeniculum vulgare Miller subsp. capillaceam var. dulce DC

Colour

Odour

Foeniculum vulgare dulce oil

Sweet fennel oil

Relative Density

Refractive Index

Colourless/Pale Yellow

Characteristic.

0.9500 to 0.9700 @ 200C

1.5350 to 1.550

Flash Point

63 c/c

Vapour Pressure

No Data Available

Boiling Point

227 @ 760 mm Hg

Melting Point

5 at 760 mm Hg

Solubility in Water

98.7 mg/L (est.)

bottom of page