top of page

 Frankincense

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Frankincense essential oil is a lovely warming essential oil for tired muscles and for soothing everyday aches and pains. The balancing, rejuvenating and skin tonic properties of frankincense essential oil make it useful to help maintain good circulation and optimise healthy digestion when used in a massage oil. Frankincense essential oil has a rich, woody, sweet aroma. Its quietening properties also make frankincense essential oil popular for use in meditation.

        Frankincense essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from selected oleo gum resin. Frankincense essential oil is a member of the Burseraceae family and is also known as olibanum or gum. Frankincense essential oil blends well with geranium, lavender, orange, vetivert, bergamot, lime, lemon and basil. Frankincense essential oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising.

 Frankincense.jpg
Frankincense Oil 1 Litre.png
Frankincense Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Frankincense Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Physical Therapist
Frankincense Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of  Frankincense Essential Oil:

Frankincense essential oil is used in aromatherapy that can offer a variety of health benefits, including helping relieve chronic stress and anxiety, reducing pain and inflammation, boosting immunity, deal with chemotherapy side effects, astringent and can kill harmful germs and bacteria, heals skin and prevents signs of ageing, improves memory, may help balance hormones and Improve fertility, eases digestion and a very good sleep aid.

Frankincense Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm  Frankincense Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2816

CAS No.

8016-36-2

FDA No.

172.510

HSN Code

33019090

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Boswellia carterii, Burseraceae

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Colourless/Yellow

Characteristic

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

+36.0

175 - 300 kPa

Boiling Point

No Data Available

EEC No.

289-620-2

CoE No.

93

EINECS No.

289-620-2

INCI Name

Boswellia Carterii Oil

Synonyms

Olibanum Oil

Relative Density

0.860 - 0.895 @ 20°C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Refractive Index

1.440 to 1.480 @ 20°C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page