top of page

cardamom

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Cardamon Essential Oil (Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil) has warming and energising properties. It is useful for the nerves and can help aid concentration. Cardamom is used as a flavoring in both food and drink, as a cooking spices and as a medicine. Elettaria cardamomum (the usual type of cardamom) is used as a spice, a masticatory, and in medicine.

 

Cardamon Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from seeds of the Elletaria cardamomum (L) Maton. Cardamon essential oil is a member of the Zingiberaceae family. Cardamon essential oil blends well with clove bud, orange, ylang ylang, bergamot, rose, cinnamon and neroli. Cardamon essential oil is nontoxic, non-irritatating and non-sensitising.

bl14cardamom.jpg
Cardamom Oil 1 Litre.png
Cardamom Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Cardamom Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Chef
Cardamom Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Cardamom Essential Oil:

Eases indigestion and maintains an optimal gastrointestinal balance, promotes clear breathing and respiratory health, calms stomach upset and uplifts mood, flavourful spice for cooking and baking, Used as an antiseptic, antimicrobial, aphrodisiac, astringent, digestive, stomachic, stimulant, and diuretic substance. smoothies, meats, and salads to enhance food flavour and aid digestion. 

Cardamom Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Cardamom Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2241

CAS No.

8000-66-6

FDA No.

182.20

EEC No.

288-922-1

CoE No.

EINECS No.

288-922-1

180

HSN Code

33012935

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Elletaria cardamomum (L.) Maton

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Colourless To Pale Yellow

Sweet & Spicy

Flash Point

59 c/c

Vapour Pressure

No Data Available

Boiling Point

188 @ 760 mm Hg

INCI Name

Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil.

Relative Density

0.917 to 0.947 @ 20°C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Synonyms

Oil of Grains of Paradise

Refractive Index

1.462 to 1.466 @ 20°C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble in water

bottom of page