top of page

 Lavender

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Lavender Essential Oil is generally regarded as the most versatile essential oil. Lavender essential oil has antiseptic, balancing, soothing and rejuvenating properties. The soothing properties of lavender essential oil make it an ideal oil for use in body skincare preparations for everyday problem skin. It is suitable for all skin types. Lavender essential oil is also widely used for relaxation and in promoting a restful night. It has a sweet and floral-herbaceous aroma with a woody undertone. 

    Lavender Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation of the fresh flowering tops. Lavender essential oil is a member of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family and is also known as lavender vera, lavender officinalis, garden lavender and common lavender. Lavender essential oil blends well with geranium, chamomile, tea tree, cedarwood, clary sage, vetivert, patchouli, lime, orange, grapefruit and lemon Lavender essential oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising.

Lavender Fields
Lavender Oil 1 Litre.png
Lavender Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Lavender Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Aromatic Oils
Lavender Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of  Lavender Essential Oil:

Lavender is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, therapeutic-grade lavender has been highly regarded for the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations, effective calming and sleeping aid, reduces itching and swelling from bee or insect stings and minor burns, alleviate the symptoms of motion sickness, eczema and dermatitis, stops nosebleeds, for dry and chapped or sun burnt skin & lips, and eliminates dandruff.

Lavender Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm  Lavender Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2622

CAS No.

90063-37-9

FDA No.

182.20

HSN Code

33011990

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Lavandula Angustifolia P. Miller

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Brown/Pale Yellow

Characteristic Fresh Floral

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

76 c/c

No Data Available

Boiling Point

No Data Available

EEC No.

289-995-2

CoE No.

257

EINECS No.

289-995-2

INCI Name

Lavandula Angustifolia Herb Oil

Relative Density

0.874 to 0.884 @ 20°C

Synonyms

Lavender High Altitude

Refractive Index

1.456 to 1.466@ 20°C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page