top of page

cedar wood

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Cedar Wood essential oil is astringent and antiseptic. It is useful in skin preparations for problem oily skin. Cedar Wood essential oil is relaxing and soothing to body and mind. It has a sweet, warm and camphoraceous aroma with a woody-balsamic undertone.

 

Cedar Wood essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the timber waste, sawdust and shavings. Cedar Wood essential oil is a member of the Cupressacaea family and is also referred to as red cedar, eastern red cedar, southern red cedar, bedford cedarwood (oil). Cedarwood essential oil blends well with bergamot, juniperberry, clary sage, rosemary, and ylang ylang.

Cedar Wood.jpeg
Cedar Wood Oil 1 Litre.png
Cedar Wood Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Cedar Wood Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Head Massage
Cedar Wood Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of Cedar Wood Essential Oil:

Improve skin conditions like eczema, promote hair growth, soothe dry scalp, has natural antiseptic properties, arthritis relief, natural deodoriser, natural sedative, natural diuretic, improve focus and ADHD, cough relief, bug repellent, stress relief, fight fungal infections & helps acne

Cedar Wood Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Cedar Wood Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2297

CAS No.

8000-27-9

FDA No.

182.20

EEC No.

294-939-5

CoE No.

EINECS No.

294-939-5

252

HSN Code

33012916

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Juniperus mexicana

INCI Name

Juniperus Mexicana Wood Oil

Synonyms

Mexican cedarwood oil

Appearance

Liquid

Flash Point

> 93.33 ̊C/200°F C/C

Colour

Pale Yellow

Vapour Pressure

No Data Available

Odour

Mildly Aromatic

Boiling Point

150-300° C

Relative Density

0.920 to 960 @ 200C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Refractive Index

1.5010 to 1.5110 @ 200C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble in water

bottom of page