top of page

 Ginger

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Ginger Essential Oil has a powerful scent. A drop or two of ginger essential oil will add an interesting tone to mixtures, especially those containing other spicy oils. Inhaling a few drops of ginger essential oil in hot water may help to ease spasmodic coughing. In massage, the warming properties of ginger essential oil can be particularly useful for people who always feel cold. Ginger essential oil has a warm, fresh, fiery and woody-spicy aroma.

 

    Ginger Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the unpeeled, dried, ground root. Ginger essential oil is a member of the Zingiberaceae family and is also known as common ginger or jamaica ginger.  Ginger essential oil blends well with vetivert, frankincense, cedarwood, lime, orange, patchouli and lemon.

Ginger.jpg
Ginger Oil 1 Litre.png
Ginger Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Ginger Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Snack Food
Ginger Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of  Ginger Essential Oil:

Natural aphrodisiac, relieves anxiety, reduces Inflammation, strengthens heart health, supports digestion, heals Infections, aids respiratory problems & high levels of antioxidant, alleviates muscle and menstrual pain & improves liver function.

Ginger Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm  Ginger Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2522

CAS No.

8007-08-7

FDA No.

182.20

HSN Code

33011990

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Zingiber officinale Rosc. 

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Brown/Pale Yellow

Characteristic, Spicy

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

67 c/c

No Data Available

Boiling Point

254°C

EEC No.

283-634-2

CoE No.

489n

EINECS No.

283-634-2

INCI Name

Zingiber Officinale Root Oil

Synonyms

Ginger Oil

Relative Density

0.8700 to 0.8820 @ 20°C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Refractive Index

1.480 to 1.494 @ 20°C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page