top of page

Cumin Seed

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Cumin Seed essential oil has stimulating, anti-oxidant and antiseptic properties and is a tonic. Cumin seed essential oil is also useful as a warming oil (helping to relieve muscular and joint pains) and as an aid for the stresses and strains of everyday life. Cumin essential oil is clear to pale yellow with a characteristic spicy, penetrating scent.

 

    Cumin Seed essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the seeds. Cumin seed essential oil is a member of the Apiaceae family and is also known as cuminum odorum, cummin, roman caraway and cuminum cyminum fruit oil. Cumin  seed essential oil blends well with angelica, caraway, lavender, rosemary, chamomile, and essential oils with an oriental flavour.

Cumin Seed.jpg
Cumin Seeds Oil 1 Litre.png
Cumin Seeds Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Cumin Seed Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

Home Continuous Glucose Monitoring Train

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Cumin Icon.png

Uses of Cumin Seed Essential Oil:

Cumin seed oil has vitamins A, B and C, potassium, magnesium and zinc in it (in addition to other vitamins and minerals)…and all of these are good for the skin in general. Cumin seed oil is very moisturising and can significantly reduce signs of ageing. Cumin seed oil is rich in unsaturated omega-6 & omega-9 fatty acids and phytosterols. Cumin seed oil has also been shown to help support good blood sugar balance. it has been shown to lower body weight and the reduce the amount of fat that your body stores, as a treatment for respiratory problems, beneficial to your immune system & suppress coughing and soothe a sore throat.

Cumin Seeds Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm Cumin Seed Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2343

CAS No.

8014-13-9

FDA No.

182.20

HSN Code

15159010

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Cuminum cyminum L., Umbelliferae

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Brown/Pale Yellow

Characteristic, Spicy, Fatty

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

62 c/c

No Data Available

Boiling Point

No Data Available

EEC No.

283-881-6

CoE No.

161

EINECS No.

283-881-6

INCI Name

Cuminum cyminum seed oil

Synonyms

N.A

Relative Density

0.900 to 0.950 @ 250C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Refractive Index

1.4790 to 1.5090 @ 250C

Solubility in Water

Insoluble In Water

bottom of page