top of page

 Palmarosa

ESSENTIAL OIL

CAREFULLY CRAFTED

Palmarosa essential oil is refreshing and soothing. It can be beneficial for problem and oily skin and is also good for mature skin. It has a rosy, fresh and grassy like aroma. 

    Palmarosa essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the fresh leaves. Palmarosa essential oil is a member of the Graminaceae family and is also referred to as andropogon martinii, andropogon martinii var. motia, East Indian geranium, Turkish geranium, Indian rosha and motia. Palmarosa essential oil is Palmarosa essential oil is non-toxic, non-sensitising and non-irritating.

palmarosa copy.jpg
Palmarosa Oil 1 Litre.png
Palmarosa Oil 1 Litre.png

CRAFTED EXCELLENCE

E i Naturals provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our products are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Use Our 100% PURE Palmarosa Essential Oil and see how your product benefits in terms of appearance and appeal and how gracefully  our crafted product enables you to craft yours.

 Young Woman Contemplating
Palmarosa Icon.png

CRAFTED UTILITIES

Uses of  Palmarosa Essential Oil:

Palmarosa Oil is capable of reducing fever by virtue of its antiviral, antibacterial, and antiseptic properties, fights viral infections, prevents sepsis, inhibits bacterial growth by killing them, cytophylactic in nature, improves digestion, heals wounds, treats dehydration, relaxes the muscles and nerves, fights depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger, and nervousness, while also having an uplifting effect on the mind. Furthermore, it helps cure sores, cracks in the skin, and Athlete’s foot.

Palmarosa Oil 20 ml.png

CRAFTED STABILITY

I'm  Palmarosa Essential Oil

FEMA No.

2831

CAS No.

8014-19-5

FDA No.

182.20

HSN Code

33012990

Brand

E i Naturals

Biological Name

Cymbopogon Martini Stapf. Var. Motia

Appearance

Liquid

Colour

Odour

Yellow/Brown

Characteristic Grassy Floral

Flash Point

Vapour Pressure

100 c/c

No Data Available

Boiling Point

230 @ 760 mm Hg

EEC No.

283-461-2

CoE No.

40

EINECS No.

283-461-2

INCI Name

Cymbopogon Martini Oil

Relative Density

0.879 to 0.892 @ 20°C

Synonyms

Indian Geranium Oil

Refractive Index

1.470 to 1.479 @ 20°C

Melting Point

No Data Available

Solubility in Water

0.12% to 0.15% @ 31°C

bottom of page